Apple, M.W., Luis, A. G., & Wayne, A. (Eds.). (2009). Routledge international handbook of critical education. Florence, KY: Routledge. ProQuest ebrary.
Farrell, M. Special education handbook. (2003). London: David Fulton. Print. LC3986 .G7 F37 2003.
Fraser, B.J., Kenneth G.T., & Campbell M.J. (Eds.). (2010). Second international handbook of science education. New York: Springer, 2010. Print. QA181 .S3885 2010.
Grigorenko, E.L. (Ed.). (2013). U.S. immigration and education: cultural and policy issues across the lifespan. New York: Springer. eBook Collection (EBSCOhost).
Johnson, J. E., Scott E.G., & Thomas H.S. (Eds.). (2015). Handbook of the study of play. Blue Ridge Summit, PA: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers. ProQuest ebrary.
Kamil, M. L., David P.P., & Elizabeth B.M. (Eds.). (2000). Handbook of reading research. (Vol. 3). Hoboken, NJ: Taylor & Francis. ProQuest ebrary.
Kamil, M. L., David P.P., & Elizabeth B.M. (Eds.). (2011). Handbook of reading research. (Vol. 4). Florence, KY: Routledge. ProQuest ebrary.
Kelly, A.E., Richard A.L., & John Y.B. (Eds.). (2008). Handbook of design research methods in education: innovations in science, technology, engineering, and mathematics learning and teaching. New York: Routledge. Print. QA279 .H34 2008.
Kincheloe, J. L., & Raymond A.H. (Eds.). (2007). Praeger handbook of education and psychology. Westport, CT: Praeger. LB1051 .P635 2007.
Lomotey, K., & Richard H.M. (Eds.). (2013). Handbook of urban education. New York: Routledge. eBook Collection (EBSCOhost).
Marvin, L, & Adrienne D. (Eds.). (2013). Handbook of critical race theory in education. New York: Routledge. Print. LC196 .H364 2013.
Narusevich, M., & Augustus, K. (Eds.). (2009). Handbook of social justice. New York: Nova Science Publishers, Inc. eBook Collection (EBSCOhost).
Pearson, D.P., & Rebecca B. (Eds.). (1984-1991). Handbook of reading research. (Vols. I-2). New York: Longman. Print. REF LB1050 .H278 1984.
Quinn, T., David O.S., & William C.A. (Eds.). (2009). Handbook of social justice in education. New York: Routledge. ProQuest ebrary.
Secolsky, C., Brian B.D. (Eds.). Handbook on measurement, assessment, and evaluation in higher education. Florence, KY: Routledge, 2011. ProQuest ebrary.